The program can change at any time.

16th (Thursday)

Online ArcGis Workshop (Initiation and Advanced)

09:30 a.m. to 6:30 p.m. 
Place: Incubadora de Empresas
Albergaria-a-Velha
Enrolment at: http://www.esriportugal.pt/formacao-florestas

17th (Friday)

Online ArcGis Workshop (Initiation and Advanced)

09:30 a.m. to 6:30 p.m. 
Place: Incubadora de Empresas
Albergaria-a-Velha
Enrolment at: http://www.esriportugal.pt/formacao-florestas

10:00 a.m. to noon
Forestis Technical Days 
(Forestis)

Noon to 02:00 p.m.
Demonstrations with the machines on exhibition
(Cimertex)

Noon to 01:00 p.m.
Launch of the Rural Network project FLOREST@CONJUNTA
(Confagri)

02:30 p.m.
EF2019 OFFICIAL OPENING
Children’s show ‘Floresta Viva’
Jobra band

04:00 p.m.
ANEFA General Assembly

04:00 p.m.
Presentation of Forest Shredder
(Bermarthor / REN)

10:00 a.m. to 08:00 p.m. 
Various demonstrations of forestry and biomass equipment

18th (Saturday)

Mini conferences cycle

10:00 a.m. to 11:30 a.m.
Solutions against the Asian hornet
(Microsegur)

10:45 a.m. to 11:30 a.m.
Forestry Education: a mandatory direction

11:00 a.m. to 11:45 a.m.
Simulation “Tree cutting accident”
(ACT/Bombeiros de Albergaria)

11:00 a.m. to Noon
Demonstrations with the machines on exhibition
(Cimertex)

11:45 a.m. to 01:00 p.m.
Presentation of the Program Clean & Fertilize (Better Eucalyptus Project)
(CELPA)

02:30 p.m. to 06:00 p.m.
Demonstrations with the machines on exhibition
(Cimertex)

02:30 p.m. to 03:00 p.m.
Management on the scale of landscape and ecosystem services
(ESAC/AFBV/THE NAVIGATOR COMPANY/PEFC/QUERCUS)

03:15 p.m. to 03:45 p.m.
The impact of management in the output of eucalyptus 
(THE NAVIGATOR COMPANY)

04:00 p.m. to 04:30 p.m.
Grouped Forest Areas: a solution for small forest estates
(AFBV)

04:45 p.m. to 05:45 p.m.
Accident prevention in forestry work + Simulation “Forestry tractor accident”
(ACT/Bombeiros de Albergaria)

06:00 p.m. to 07:30 p.m.
Forestry Technologies
(ForestWISE, Altice Labs, TerraGes, INESC TEC)

10:30 a.m. to 06:00 p.m.
Forwarder operator competition
(Cimertex / Forest Corte)

10:00 a.m. to 08:00 p.m. 
Various demonstrations of forestry and biomass equipment

19th (Sunday)

02:30 p.m. to 05:00 p.m.
Folklore meeting

10:00 a.m. to 08:00 p.m. 
Various demonstrations of forestry and biomass equipment

10:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.
Demonstrations with the machines on exhibition
(Cimertex)